Full Programming

Programação por data


08-22 | Tuesday
07:00 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
The kid | Director(s): Charles Chaplin
07:00 PM
ARTE • EXPOSIÇÃO
DUELO DE MCS – UMA DÉCADA OCUPANDO AS RUAS
07:00 PM
ARTE • EXPOSIÇÃO
A CIDADE EM MOVIMENTO
08:00 PM
OPENING
FILM • • FEATURES • PRÉ-ESTREIA NACIONAL
BODY ELECTRIC | Director(s): Marcelo Caetano
(*Entrada por ordem de chegada. Sujeito à lotação do espaço.)
Recommended for ages 14 older
08-23 | Wednesday
01:00 PM - 01:45 PM
SEMINARS • Credenciamento
ACCREDITATION - BRASIL CINEMUNDI SEMINAR
02:00 PM - 03:30 PM
SEMINARS • Masterclass
MEETING WITH PIERRE LÉON
02:30 PM - 05:30 PM
SEMINARS • Dinâmica
03:00 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
Videograms of a revolution | Director(s): Harun Farocki, Andrei Ujica

Recommended for ages 16 older
04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
SEMINARS • Debate
INTERNATIONAL CO-PRODUCTION EXPERIENCIES IN LATIN AMERICA
05:00 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
Oncle Vania | Director(s): Pierre Léon

Recommended for ages 14 older
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
SEMINARS • Debate e Case Study
CASE STUDY - "LOVELING"
07:00 PM
FILM • • Short Film Session
On the mission, with Kadu | Director(s): Aiano Bemfica, Kadu Freitas & Pedro Maia de Brito

Recommended for ages 12 older
07:00 PM
FILM • • Short Film Session
Jose Baleia | Director(s): Julio Cruz
The Horny Subway Girl | Director(s): Andrea Vieira Abdala
Opium | Director(s): Léo Garcia
Disregard | Director(s): Marcos Donizetti da Silva
Us Woman we R(E)xist! | Director(s): Zi Reis
(Ao final da sessão será realizada uma roda de conversa com diretores dos filmes e equipe, com o tema: "O corpo, a mulher, a cidade )
Recommended for ages 18 older
07:00 PM
FILME • MOSTRA CLÁSSICOS NA PRAÇA • CURTA E LONGA
ITINERANT STATE | Director(s): Ana Carolina Soares
They Live | Director(s): John Carpenter

Recommended for ages 10 older
07:30 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
Published opinion - work in progress | Director(s): Julia Murat. Co-direção: Miguel Antunes Ramos

Recommended for ages 16 older
07:30 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
Deux Dames Sériuses | Director(s): Pierre Léon

Recommended for ages 12 older
09:00 PM
FILM • • Short Film Session
Portraits For You | Director(s): Pedro Nishi
Olteanca | Director(s): João Pedro Borsani
Cosme | Director(s): Luciano Scherer
Enter | Director(s): Rafael de Toledo and João Lima
Pranh s Weeping | Director(s): Rafael de Toledo, João Lima and Eduardo Camargo
09:00 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
Biette | Director(s): Pierre Léon

Recommended for ages 12 older
10:30 PM
ARTE • PERFORMANCE MUSICAL
G.A BARULHISTA
08-24 | Thursday
08:30 AM
CINE-SCHOOL SESSION
Lipe, Grandpaand the Monster | Director(s): Felippe Steffens and Carlos Mateus

Golden | Director(s): Bernardo Teixeira

Where Is my Food? | Director(s): George Munari Damiani

The FirstFlute | Director(s): Simon Brethé and Ricardo Poeira

Monster Doctor | Director(s): Gustavo Teixeira

09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
SEMINARS • Dinâmica
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
SEMINARS • Diálogos e Encontros Audiovisuais
PANEL: NATIONAL FILM BOARD OF CANADA
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
SEMINARS • Diálogos e Encontros Audiovisuais
PANEL: TORINOFILMLAB
02:00 PM
CINE-SCHOOL SESSION
Lipe, Grandpaand the Monster | Director(s): Felippe Steffens and Carlos Mateus

Golden | Director(s): Bernardo Teixeira

Where Is my Food? | Director(s): George Munari Damiani

The FirstFlute | Director(s): Simon Brethé and Ricardo Poeira

Monster Doctor | Director(s): Gustavo Teixeira

02:00 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
Cluny Brown | Director(s): Ernst Lubitsch
(* Sessão comentada com o crítico, ator e cineasta francês Pierre Léon )
Recommended for ages 10 older
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
SEMINARS • Dinâmica
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
SEMINARS • Debate
THE DOCUMENTARY INDUSTRY: CONTEMPORARY VIEWS
05:00 PM
FILM • • FEATURES • PRÉ-ESTREIA NACIONAL
A Shanghai Bride | Director(s): Mauro Andrizzi

Recommended for ages 13 older
05:00 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
Nissim Dit Max | Director(s): Pierre Léon, Vladimir Léon

Recommended for ages 14 older
05:00 PM - 06:30 PM
SEMINARS • Diálogos e Encontros Audiovisuais
PANEL: BRAZIL AND CHILE CONNECTIONS: COPRODUCTION OPPORTUNITIES AND EXPERIENCES WITH LATIN AMERICAN COUNTRIES
07:00 PM
FILM • • Short Film Session
From magrela | Director(s): Marcelo Lin and Michel Brasil
Polis | Director(s): Marcos Pimentel
Ostentation | Director(s): Marcelo Lin and Fernando Rossi
Change of habit | Director(s): Álvaro Andrade, Thiago Rodrigues, Vinícius Andrade
The city that lives in me | Director(s): Fernanda Estevam
(Ao final da sessão será realizada uma roda de conversa com diretores dos filmes e equipe, com o tema: A cidade em disputa )
Recommended for ages 12 older
07:00 PM
FILM • • FEATURES • PRÉ-ESTREIA NACIONAL
STORIES OUR CINEMA DID (NOT) TELL | Director(s): Fernanda Pessoa
(* Sessão comentada com a diretora Fernanda Pessoa)
Recommended for ages 16 older
07:00 PM
FILME • MOSTRA CLÁSSICOS NA PRAÇA • CURTA E LONGA
Ghosts | Director(s): André Novais Oliveira
Rear window | Director(s): Alfred Hitchcock
07:30 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
ONE NAME, ONE SECRET | Director(s): Fábio Meira
09:00 PM
FILM • • Short Film Session
No Budget, Just Heart | Director(s): Édier William
The Little We Keep | Director(s): Benedito Ferreira
Hic | Director(s): Alexander Buck
Anatomy class | Director(s): Sidney Schroeder
Goods | Director(s): Carla Villa-Lobos

Recommended for ages 16 older
09:00 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
| Director(s): Waldir Onofre

Recommended for ages 16 older
10:30 PM
ARTE • PERFORMANCE MUSICAL
G.A BARULHISTA
08-25 | Friday
08:30 AM
CINE-SCHOOL SESSION
Last Conversations | Director(s): Eduardo Coutinho

09:00 AM - 12:30 PM
SEMINARS • Dinâmica
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
SEMINARS • Debate
URGENCY CINEMA: METHODS, DILEMMAS, INTERVENTIONS
01:00 PM
FILM • • Short Film Session
Mom, Wake Up Grandma | Director(s): CÁSSIO DOMINGOS
Ashes inside of me | Director(s): Daniel Calil
Tailor | Director(s): Calí dos Anjos
Sol | Director(s): Carlos G. Gananian
I am Coraci | Director(s): Adan Sousa
Venus ? Filly the lesbian little Fairy  | Director(s): Sávio Leite

Recommended for ages 18 older
02:00 PM
CINE-SCHOOL SESSION
The Scarecrow Girl | Director(s): Cássio Pereira dos Santos

Way of Giants | Director(s): Alois Di Leo

Marina s Ocean | Director(s): Cássio Pereira dos Santos

Life Should Be That Way | Director(s): Roberto Burd

02:00 PM - 03:30 PM
SEMINARS • Workshop
DOCUMENTARY: POINT OF CONVERGENCE BETWEEN DESIRE AND NECESSITY
02:30 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
A bigger splash | Director(s): Jack Hazan
(* Sessão comentada com o crítico, ator e cineasta francês Pierre Léon )
Recommended for ages 16 older
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
SEMINARS • Diálogos e Encontros Audiovisuais
PANEL: INVESTMENT FUNDS AND INTERNATIONAL AUDIOVISUAL COOPERATION
02:30 PM - 05:00 PM
SEMINARS • Dinâmica
04:15 PM - 05:45 PM
SEMINARS • Debate
STRATEGIES FOR SALES, DISTRIBUTION, PROMOTION AND LAUNCHES IN FESTIVALS
05:00 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
Phantom Power | Director(s): Pierre Léon

Recommended for ages 14 older
06:30 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
L’etonnement | Director(s): Pierre Léon

Recommended for ages 14 older
07:00 PM
FILME • MOSTRA CLÁSSICOS NA PRAÇA • CURTA E LONGA
Vagabond hour | Director(s): Rafael Conde
Blade Runner | Director(s): Ridley Scott

Recommended for ages 12 older
07:30 PM
FILM • • Short Film Session
Taba | Director(s): Marcos Pimentel
MCs National Duel 2016 | Director(s): Flávio Charchar
Rap Contagem: Mão Única | Director(s): Rafael Leite
Aparecido | Director(s): Thiago Valle
Pelé | Director(s): Diogo Sousa and Matheus Prado
Black Monday - 1st Season | Director(s): Pablo Bernardo and Alexandre de Sena
(*Ao final da sessão será realizada uma roda de conversa com diretores dos filmes e equipe, com o tema: O que acontece aqui? )
Recommended for ages 14 older
07:30 PM
FILM • • FEATURES • PRÉ-ESTREIA NACIONAL
The revolution won t be televised | Director(s): Rama Thiaw

Recommended for ages 14 older
07:30 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
La France | Director(s): Serge Bozon

Recommended for ages 14 older
09:00 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
The sound from the streets | Director(s): Bruno Figueiredo
09:15 PM
FILM • • FEATURES • PRÉ-ESTREIA NACIONAL
The mole song – Hong Kong carpaccio | Director(s): Takashi Miike

Recommended for ages 14 older
10:30 PM
ARTE • PERFORMANCE MUSICAL
G.A BARULHISTA
11:30 PM
ARTE • SHOW
POCKET SHOWS FAMÍLIA DE RUA + DUELO DE MC’S
08-26 | Saturday
09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
SEMINARS • Dinâmica
11:00 AM
ARTE • SHOW
FRONTEIRA – FABRÍCIO CONDE TRIO
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
SEMINARS • Diálogos e Encontros Audiovisuais
PANEL: MEETING WITH INTERNATIONAL FESTIVALS PROGRAMMERS
02:00 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
Le camion | Director(s): Marguerite Duras
(* Sessão comentada com o crítico, ator e cineasta francês Pierre Léon)
Recommended for ages 12 older
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
SEMINARS • Dinâmica
03:00 PM
ARTE • SHOW
CANTA VENTO – BRINCANTORIAS
04:00 PM - 04:50 PM
SEMINARS • Diálogos e Encontros Audiovisuais
PANEL: CINEMART & ROTTERDAM LAB - INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL ROTTERDAM
04:30 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
Entranced Earth | Director(s): Glauber Rocha
(* Sessão comentada com os professores Ismail Xavier e Ivana Bentes )
Recommended for ages 14 older
04:30 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
THE DIONTI FAMILY | Director(s): Alan Minas
(*Sessão com Acessibilidade (Audiodescrição, Libras e Legendas Audiodescritivas))
05:00 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
Li per li | Director(s): Pierre Léon
05:00 PM - 05:50 PM
SEMINARS • Diálogos e Encontros Audiovisuais
PANEL: BERLINALE TALENTS
06:00 PM
FILME • MOSTRA CLÁSSICOS NA PRAÇA • CURTA E LONGA
A velha a fiar | Director(s): Humberto Mauro
Menino maluquinho - o filme | Director(s): Helvécio Ratton
06:15 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
Uncle Tom's Memories | Director(s): Marcus Vieira
(Ao final da sessão será realizada uma roda de conversa com diretores dos filmes e equipe, com o tema: Comunidade)
06:30 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
Landless Evils | Director(s): João Arthur

Recommended for ages 12 older
08:00 PM
FILME - MOSTRA RETROSPECTIVA PIERRE LÉON – CURTA E LONGA
A la barbe D’ivan | Director(s): Pierre Léon
Octobre | Director(s): Pierre Léon

Recommended for ages 14 older
08:00 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
The kid | Director(s): Charles Chaplin
08:00 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
| Director(s): Steven Spielberg
20h30
FILM • • FEATURES
Deux Rémi, Deux | Director(s): Pierre Léon
09:00 PM
FILM • • Short Film Session
Early Bird | Director(s): Danilo Custódio
Colorless Peacock | Director(s): Isabele Orengo
National Passion | Director(s): Jandir Santin 
World Stratifies body moves | Director(s): Igor Urban
Luiza | Director(s): Caio Baú
09:30 PM
FILM • • FEATURES • PRÉ-ESTREIA NACIONAL
Three | Director(s): Johnnie To

Recommended for ages 14 older
10:30 PM
ARTE • PERFORMANCE MUSICAL
G.A BARULHISTA
11:00 PM
ARTE • SHOW
DUO FINLÂNDIA
BRASCUBAZZ
08-27 | Sunday
11:00 AM
ART
GISELE COUTO - O SAMBA NÃO TEM FRONTEIRAS
02:00 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
L’Adolescent | Director(s): Pierre Léon

Recommended for ages 12 older
03:00 PM
ART
PÉ DE SONHO
04:00 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
Guillaume et les sortilèges | Director(s): Pierre Léon

Recommended for ages 14 older
04:00 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
Par Exemple, Electre | Director(s): Jeanne Balibar, Pierre Léon

Recommended for ages 14 older
04:30 PM
FILM • • Short Film Session
Housekeeper | Director(s): Anderson Lima
Golden | Director(s): Bernardo Teixeira
Public Street | Director(s): Anderson Lima
Birthday&Punishment | Director(s): Anderson Lima
The hidden side of the dolls | Director(s): Anderson Lima
Green Kite | Director(s): Anderson Lima
05:15 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
L’idiot | Director(s): Pierre Léon

Recommended for ages 12 older
06:00 PM
FILM • • FEATURES • PRÉ-ESTREIA NACIONAL
Taste of cement | Director(s): Ziad Kalthoum

Recommended for ages 14 older
06:00 PM
FILM • • FEATURES
Inside Umbanda | Director(s): Celio Dutra
(Ao final da sessão será realizada uma roda de conversa com diretores dos filmes e equipe, com o tema: Religiosidade )
06:30 PM
FILM • • FEATURES • PRÉ-ESTREIA NACIONAL
Bangkok nites | Director(s): Katsuya Tomita

Recommended for ages 16 older
07:30 PM
FILM • • FEATURES • PRÉ-ESTREIA NACIONAL
Obscure light | Director(s): Susana de Sousa Dias

Recommended for ages 13 older
07:30 PM
CLOSING
FILM • • FEATURES
The Wizard of Oz | Director(s): Victor Fleming, George Cukor, Mervyn LeRoy, Norman Taurog and King Vidor
(*FILME "O MÁGICO DE OZ" COM EXECUÇÃO AO VIVO DE "DARK SIDE OF THE MOON")
08-29 | Tuesday
08:30 AM
CINE-SCHOOL SESSION
The Scarecrow Girl | Director(s): Cássio Pereira dos Santos

Way of Giants | Director(s): Alois Di Leo

Marina s Ocean | Director(s): Cássio Pereira dos Santos

Life Should Be That Way | Director(s): Roberto Burd

02:00 PM
CINE-SCHOOL SESSION
Lipe, Grandpaand the Monster | Director(s): Felippe Steffens and Carlos Mateus

Golden | Director(s): Bernardo Teixeira

Where Is my Food? | Director(s): George Munari Damiani

The FirstFlute | Director(s): Simon Brethé and Ricardo Poeira

Monster Doctor | Director(s): Gustavo Teixeira